AGILE

AGILE 2019 - Scientific Committee

Agile 2019 banner

Scientific Programme Committee Chairs

  • Professor Phaedon Kyriakidis1 (Programme Chair)
  • Associate Professor Dr. Ali Mansourian2 (Programme Chair)
  • Professor Diofantos Hadjimitsis 1
  • Assistant Professor Dimitrios Skarlatos1

1Cyprus University of Technology, Dept. of Civil Engineering and Geomatics
2 Lund University GIS Centre, Dept. of Physical Geography and Ecosystem Science

Scientific Programme Committee

First Name Last Name Country
Ana Paula Afonso Portugal
Athos Agapiou Cyprus
Fernando Bacao Portugal
Marek Baranowski Poland
Melih Basaraner Turkey
Giedre Beconyte Lithuania
Itzhak Benenson Israel
Lars Bernard Germany
Michela Bertolotto Ireland
Ralf Bill Germany
Sandro Bimonte France
Thomas Blaschke Austria
Lars Bodum Denmark
Arnold Bregt Netherlands
Thomas Brinkhoff Germany
Pedro Cabral Portugal
Sven Casteleyn Spain
Christophe Claramunt France
Serena Coetzee South Africa
Joep Crompvoets Belgium
Chris Danezis Cyprus
Sytze de Bruin Netherlands
Demetris Demetriou Cyprus
Cécile Duchêne France
Sara Irina Fabrikant Switzerland
Cidalia Fonte Portugal
Jerome Gensel France
Michael Gould Spain
Carlos Granell Spain
Diofantos Hadjimitsis Cyprus
Henning Sten Hansen Denmark
Lars Harrie Sweden
Roberto Henriques Portugal
Stephen Hirtle United States
Hartwig Hochmair United States
Joaquín Huerta Spain
Bashkim Idrizi Republic of Macedonia
Mike Jackson United Kingdom
Bin Jiang Sweden
Derek Karssenberg Netherlands
Tomi Kauppinen Finland
Marinos Kavouras Greece
Dimitris Kotzinos France
Petr Kuba Kubicek Czech Republic
Phaedon Kyriakidis Cyprus
Francisco J Lopez-Pellicer Spain
Małgorzata Luc Poland
Ali Mansourian Sweden
Bruno Martins Portugal
Filipe Meneses Portugal
João Moura Pires Portugal
Beniamino Murgante Italy
Javier Nogueras-Iso Spain
Juha Oksanen Finland
Toshihiro Osaragi Japan
Ebba Ossiannilsson Sweden
Frank Ostermann Netherlands
Volker Paelke Germany
Marco Painho Portugal
Fragkiskos Papadopoulos Cyprus
Apostolos Papakonstantinou Cyprus
Poulicos Prastacos Greece
Hardy Pundt Germany
Ross Purves Switzerland
Martin Raubal Switzerland
Wolfgang Reinhardt Germany
Claus Rinner Canada
Jorge Rocha Portugal
Armanda Rodrigues Portugal
Maribel Yasmina Santos Portugal
Sven Schade Belgium
Monika Sester Germany
Takeshi Shirabe Sweden
Dimitrios Skarlatos Cyprus
Jantien Stoter Netherlands
Maguelonne Teisseire France
Kyriacos Themistocleous Cyprus
Fred Toppen Netherlands
Nico Van de Weghe Belgium
Ron van Lammeren Netherlands
Jos van Orshoven Belgium
Danny Vandenbroucke Belgium
Lluis Vicens Spain
Luis M. Vilches-Blázquez Spain
Monica Wachowicz Canada
Gudrun Wallentin Austria
Robert Weibel Switzerland
Stephan Winter Australia
Bisheng Yang China
F. Javier Zarazaga-Soria Spain

* Please note that the table of the scientific committee will constantly be updated. 



Organizers

 Cyprus University of Technology official logo    Agile logo new

Sponsors

 esri    

 Would you like to sponsor AGILE 2019?  Here are the AGILE 2019 Sponsor Packages:  (DOCX) (PDF)

Our website uses cookies and the analytics software Matomo.
More information. Ok