AGILE

AGILE 2020 - Scientific Committee

Agile 2019 banner

 

Scientific Programme Committee Chairs

  • Associate Professor Panagiotis Partsinevelos1
  • Professor Marinos Kavoyras2
  • Professor Phaedon Kyriakidis3
  • Professor Stelios Mertikas1

1 Technical University of Crete, Greece

2 National Technical University of Athens, Greece

3 Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus

Reproducibility Committee

  • Daniel Nüst, (University of Münster, Germany)
  • Barbara Hofer (University of Salzburg, Austria)
  • Frank Ostermann (University of Twente, the Netherlands
  • Rusne Sileryte (Delft University of Technology, the Netherlands)
  • Carlos Granell (Universitat of Jaume I, Spain)

Scientific Programme Committee

First Name

Last Name

Country

Ana Paula

Afonso

Portugal

Athos

Agapiou

Cyprus

Andreas

Andreou

Cyprus

Fernando

Bacao

Portugal

Marek

Baranowski

Poland

Melih

Basaraner

Turkey

Giedre

Beconyte

Lithuania

Itzhak

Benenson

Israel

Lars

Bernard

Germany

Michela

Bertolotto

Ireland

Ralf

Bill

Germany

Sandro

Bimonte

France

Thomas

Blaschke

Austria

Lars

Bodum

Denmark

Arnold

Bregt

Netherlands

Thomas

Brinkhoff

Germany

Dirk

Burghardt

Germany

Pedro

Cabral

Portugal

Sven

Casteleyn

Spain

Christophe

Claramunt

France

Serena

Coetzee

South Africa

Lex

Comber

United Kingdom

Joep

Crompvoets

Belgium

Çetin

Cömert

Turkey

Chris

Danezis

Cyprus

Sytze

de Bruin

Netherlands

Demetris

Demetriou

Cyprus

Cécile

Duchêne

France

Sara Irina

Fabrikant

Switzerland

Cidalia

Fonte

Portugal

Jerome

Gensel

France

Michael

Gould

Spain

Diofantos

Hadjimitsis

Cyprus

Henning Sten

Hansen

Denmark

Lars

Harrie

Sweden

Jan-Henrik

Haunert

Germany

Roberto

Henriques

Portugal

Stephen

Hirtle

United States

Hartwig

Hochmair

United States

Joaquín

Huerta

Spain

Bashkim

Idrizi

Republic of North Macedonia

Mike

Jackson

United Kingdom

Bin

Jiang

Sweden

Derek

Karssenberg

Netherlands

Tomi

Kauppinen

Finland

Marinos

Kavouras

Greece

Dimitris

Kotzinos

France

Petr

Kuba Kubicek

Czech Republic

Phaedon

Kyriakidis

Cyprus

Patrick

Laube

Switzerland

Francisco J

Lopez-Pellicer

Spain

Małgorzata

Luc

Poland

Ali

Mansourian

Sweden

Bruno

Martins

Portugal

Martijn

Meijers

Netherlands

Filipe

Meneses

Portugal

Peter

Mooney

Ireland

João

Moura Pires

Portugal

Beniamino

Murgante

Italy

Javier

Nogueras-Iso

Spain

Daniel Nüst Germany

Juha

Oksanen

Finland

Toshihiro

Osaragi

Japan

Ebba

Ossiannilsson

Sweden

Volker

Paelke

Germany

Marco

Painho

Portugal

Fragkiskos

Papadopoulos

Cyprus

Apostolos

Papakonstantinou

Cyprus

Petter

Pilesjö

Sweden

Poulicos

Prastacos

Greece

Hardy

Pundt

Germany

Ross

Purves

Switzerland

Martin

Raubal

Switzerland

Wolfgang

Reinhardt

Germany

Claus

Rinner

Canada

Jorge

Rocha

Portugal

Armanda

Rodrigues

Portugal

Maribel Yasmina

Santos

Portugal

Tapani

Sarjakoski

Finland

Sven

Schade

Belgium

Christoph

Schlieder

Germany

Monika

Sester

Germany

Takeshi

Shirabe

Sweden

Dimitrios

Skarlatos

Cyprus

Jantien

Stoter

Netherlands

Maguelonne

Teisseire

France

Kyriacos

Themistocleous

Cyprus

Fred

Toppen

Netherlands

Nico

Van de Weghe

Belgium

Ron

van Lammeren

Netherlands

jos

van orshoven

Belgium

Danny

Vandenbroucke

Belgium

Lluis

Vicens

Spain

Luis M.

Vilches-Blázquez

Spain

Vít

Voženílek

Czech Republic

Monica

Wachowicz

Canada

Gudrun

Wallentin

Austria

Robert

Weibel

Switzerland

Stephan

Winter

Australia

Bisheng

Yang

China

F. Javier

Zarazaga-Soria

Spain

 

Organizers

tuc combined

Sponsors

esri       kam logo

Would you like to sponsor AGILE 2020?  Here are the AGILE 2020 Sponsor Packages:  (DOCX) (PDF) 

Our website uses cookies and the analytics software Matomo.
More information. Ok