AGILE

AGILE 2021 - Committees

agile final export

Local Organizing Committee

The Local Organizing Committee is chaired by Panagiotis Partsinevelos (Associate Professor-Director of SenseLab Research, TUC).

Members of the Committee:

  • Assoc. Prof. Panagiotis Partsinevelos (TUC), Workshop chair
  • Mr. Achilles Tripolitsiotis, MSc, (Sense P.C.)
  • Mr. Xenofon Frantzis (TUC),
  • Mr. George Petrakis, MSc, (TUC)

In case you have any questions related to the conference, please send an e-mail to the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..


Scientific Programme Committee

Chairs

  • Associate Professor Panagiotis Partsinevelos, Technical University of Crete, Greece
  • Professor Phaedon Kyriakidis, Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus
  • Professor Marinos Kavoyras, National Technical University of Athens, Greece

 Reproducibility Committee

  • Daniel Nüst, University of Münster, Germany (Chair)
  • Frank Ostermann, University of Twente, the Netherlands
  • Carlos Granell, Universitat of Jaume I, Spain
  • Alexander Kmoch, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Philipp Friese, Technical University of Munich, Germany
  • Anita Graser,  Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria
  • Jakub Krukar, University of Münster, Germany

Members

  • Ali Mansourian, Sweden
  • Ana Paula Afonso, Portugal
  • Andreas Andreou, Cyprus
  • Apostolos Papakonstantinou, Cyprus
  • Armanda Rodrigues, Portugal
  • Arnold Bregt, Netherlands
  • Athos Agapiou, Cyprus
  • Bashkim Idrizi, Republic of North Macedonia
  • Beniamino Murgante, Italy
  • Bin Jiang, Sweden
  • Bisheng Yang, China
  • Bruno Martins, Portugal
  • Cécile Duchêne,France
  • Çetin Cömert, Turkey
  • Chris Danezis, Cyprus
  • Christoph Schlieder, Germany
  • Christophe Claramunt, France
  • Cidalia Fonte, Portugal
  • Claus Rinner, Canada
  • Danny Vandenbroucke, Belgium
  • Demetris Demetriou, Cyprus
  • Derek Karssenberg, Netherlands
  • Dimitrios Skarlatos, Cyprus
  • Dimitris Kotzinos, France
  • Diofantos Hadjimitsis, Cyprus
  • Dirk Burghardt, Germany
  • Ebba Ossiannilsson, Sweden
  • F. Javier Zarazaga-Soria, Spain
  • Fernando Bacao, Portugal
  • Filipe Meneses, Portugal
  • Fragkiskos Papadopoulos, Cyprus
  • Francisco J Lopez-Pellicer, Spain
  • Fred Toppen, Netherlands
  • Giedre Beconyte, Lithuania
  • Gudrun Wallentin, Austria
  • Hardy Pundt, Germany
  • Hartwig Hochmair, United States
  • Henning Sten Hansen, Denmark
  • Itzhak Benenson, Israel
  • Jan-Henrik Haunert, Germany
  • Jantien Stoter, Netherlands
  • Javier Nogueras-Iso, Spain
  • Jerome Gensel, France
  • João Moura Pires, Portugal
  • Joaquín Huerta, Spain
  • Joep Crompvoets, Belgium
  • Jorge Rocha, Portugal
  • Jos van Orshoven, Belgium
  • Juha Oksanen, Finland
  • Kyriacos Themistocleous, Cyprus
  • Lars Bernard, Germany
  • Lars Bodum, Denmark
  • Lars Harrie, Sweden
  • Lex Comber, United Kingdom
  • Lluis Vicens, Spain
  • Luis M. Vilches-Blázquez, Spain
  • Maguelonne Teisseire, France
  • Małgorzata Luc, Poland
  • Marco Painho, Portugal
  • Marek Baranowski, Poland
  • Maribel Yasmina Santos, Portugal
  • Marinos Kavouras Greece
  • Martijn Meijers, Netherlands
  • Martin Raubal, Switzerland
  • Melih Basaraner, Turkey
  • Michael Gould, Spain
  • Michela Bertolotto, Ireland
  • Mike Jackson, United Kingdom
  • Monica Wachowicz, Canada
  • Monika Sester, Germany
  • Nico Van de Weghe, Belgium
  • Patrick Laube, Switzerland
  • Pedro Cabral, Portugal
  • Peter Mooney, Ireland
  • Petr Kuba Kubicek Czech Republic
  • Petter Pilesjö, Sweden
  • Phaedon Kyriakidis, Cyprus
  • Poulicos Prastacos, Greece
  • Ralf Bill, Germany
  • Robert Weibel, Switzerland
  • Roberto Henriques, Portugal
  • Ron van Lammeren, Netherlands
  • Ross Purves, Switzerland
  • Sandro Bimonte, France
  • Sara Irina Fabrikant, Switzerland
  • Serena Coetzee, South Africa
  • Stephan Winter, Australia
  • Stephen Hirtle, United States
  • Sven Casteleyn, Spain
  • Sven Schade, Belgium
  • Sytze de Bruin, Netherlands
  • Takeshi Shirabe, Sweden
  • Tapani Sarjakoski, Finland
  • Thomas Blaschke, Austria
  • Thomas Brinkhoff, Germany
  • Tomi Kauppinen, Finland
  • Toshihiro Osaragi, Japan
  • Vít Voženílek, Czech Republic
  • Volker Paelke, Germany
  • Wolfgang Reinhardt, Germany

Organizers

tuc combined

Sponsors

esri      

 

Our website uses cookies and the analytics software Matomo.