AGILE 2018 Ali 2017 09 07

Scientific Programme Committee

Scientific Programme Committee Chairs

  • Associate Professor Dr. Ali Mansourian1 (Programme Chair)
  • Professor Dr. Petter Pilesjö 1
  • Associate Professor Dr. ir Ron van Lammeren2
  • Professor Dr. Lars Harrie 1

 

1 Lund University GIS Centre, Department of Physical Geography and Ecosystem Science
2 Wageningen University, Chair  group GIS & Remote Sensing (WUR-GRS)


Scientific Programme Committee

  • Ana Paula Afonso, Portugal
  • Jonas Ardö, Sweden
  • Fernando Bacao, Portugal
  • Marek Baranowski, Poland
  • Melih Basaraner, Turkey
  • Giedre Beconyte, Lithuania
  • Itzhak Benenson, Israel
  • Lars Bernard, Germany
  • Michela Bertolotto, Ireland
  • Lars Bodum, Denmark
  • Arnold Bregt, Netherlands
  • Ralf Bill, Germany
  • Sandro Bimonte, France
  • Thomas Blaschke, Austria
  • Thomas Brinkhoff, Germany
  • Sytze de Bruin, Netherlands
  • Dirk Burghardt, Germany
  • Pedro Cabral, Portugal
  • Sven Casteleyn, Spain
  • Christophe Claramunt, France
  • Serena Coetzee, South Africa
  • Joep Crompvoets, Belgium
  • Cécile Duchêne, France
  • Lars Eklundh, Sweden
  • Sara Irina Fabrikant, Switzerland
  • Cidalia Fonte, Portugal
  • Jerome Gensel, France
  • Michael Gould, Spain
  • Carlos Granell, Spain
  • Henning Sten Hansen, Denmark
  • Lars Harrie, Sweden
  • Jan-Henrik Haunert, Germany
  • Roberto Henriques, Portugal
  • Stephen Hirtle, United States
  • Hartwig Hochmair, United States
  • Joaquín Huerta, Spain
  • Bashkim Idrizi, Republic of Macedonia
  • Mike Jackson, United Kingdom
  • Bin Jiang, Sweden
  • Didier Josselin, France
  • Derek Karssenberg, Netherlands
  • Tomi Kauppinen, Finland
  • Marinos Kavouras, Greece
  • Dimitris Kotzinos, France
  • Petr Kuba Kubicek, Czech Republic
  • Patrick Laube, Switzerland
  • Robert Laurini, France
  • Fredrik Lindberg, Sweden
  • Francisco J Lopez-Pellicer, Spain
  • Malgorzata Luc, Poland
  • Ali Mansourian, Sweden
  • Bruno Martins, Portugal
  • Martijn Meijers, Netherlands
  • Filipe Meneses, Portugal
  • Peter Mooney, Ireland
  • João Moura Pires, Portugal
  • Beniamino Murgante, Italy
  • Javier Nogueras-Iso, Spain
  • Juha Oksanen, Finland
  • Toshihiro Osaragi, Japan
  • Frank Ostermann, Netherlands
  • Peter van Oosterom, Netherlands
  • Volker Paelke, Germany
  • Marco Painho, Portugal
  • Andreas Persson, Sweden
  • Petter Pilesjö, Sweden
  • Poulicos Prastacos, Greece
  • Hardy Pundt, Germany
  • Ross Purves, Switzerland
  • Martin Raubal, Switzerland
  • Wolfgang Reinhardt, Germany
  • Claus Rinner, Canada
  • Jorge Rocha, Portugal
  • Armanda Rodrigues, Portugal
  • Micael Runnström, Sweden
  • Maribel Yasmina Santos, Portugal
  • Tapani Sarjakoski, Finland
  • Tiina Sarjakoski, Finland
  • Sven Schade, Italy
  • Christoph Schlieder, Germany
  • Monika Sester, Germany
  • Takeshi Shirabe, Sweden
  • Jantien Stoter, Netherlands
  • Maguelonne Teisseire, France
  • David Tenenbaum, Sweden
  • Fred Toppen, Netherlands
  • Nico Van de Weghe, Belgium
  • Ron van Lammeren, Netherlands
  • Jos Van Orshoven, Belgium
  • Danny Vandenbroucke, Belgium
  • Lluis Vicens, Spain
  • Luis M. Vilches-Blázquez, Spain
  • Kirsi Virrantaus, Finland
  • Vit Vozilenek, Czech Republic
  • Monica Wachowicz, Canada
  • Gudrun Wallentin, Austria
  • Robert Weibel, Switzerland
  • Stephan Winter, Australia
  • Bisheng Yang, China
  • F. Javier Zarazaga-Soria, Spain

 

Organizers

Organizers 2018

Sponsors

 

 ESRI logo

 

Asset 11 dark 3x

 

 DigiBike logo

 

mapillary logo 1000px black

 

SANDAHL badacsony official

 

SSGS logga brevhuvud eng

 

Would you like to sponsor AGILE 2018?  Here are the AGILE 2018 Sponsor Packages:  (DOCX) (PDF)