AGILE

AGILE 2022 - Committees

agile final export

Local Organizing Committee

The Local Organizing Committee is chaired by Eimuntas Parseliunas (Professor - Director of the Geodetic Institute, VILNIUS TECH).

Members of the Committee:

  • Assoc Prof Darius Popovas (VILNIUS TECH), Workshop chair
  • Assoc Prof Jūratė Sužiedelytė-Visockienė (VILNIUS TECH)
  • Dr Justyna Kozlovska (VILNIUS TECH)
  • Dr Dominykas Šlikas (VILNIUS TECH)
  • Dr Rosita Birvydienė (VILNIUS TECH)
  • Mr. Arūnas Būga. MSc. (VILNIUS TECH)
  • Mr. Marius Petniūnas MSc. (VILNIUS TECH)
  • Mrs. Evelina Zigmantienė MSc. (VILNIUS TECH)

In case you have any questions related to the conference, please send an e-mail to the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..


Scientific Programme Committee

Chairs

  • Professor Eimuntas Paršeliūnas, Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania
  • Associate Professor Ali Mansourian, Lund University, Sweden
  • Associate Professor Panagiotis Partsinevelos, Technical University of Crete, Greece
  • Professor Jūratė Sužiedelytė-Visockienė, Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania

 Reproducibility Committee

  • Daniel Nüst, University of Münster, Germany (Chair)
  • Frank Ostermann, University of Twente, the Netherlands
  • Carlos Granell, Universitat of Jaume I, Spain
  • Alexander Kmoch, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Philipp Friese, Technical University of Munich, Germany
  • Anita Graser,  Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria
  • Jakub Krukar, University of Münster, Germany

Members

  • Ali Mansourian, Sweden
  • Ana Paula Afonso, Portugal
  • Andreas Andreou, Cyprus
  • Apostolos Papakonstantinou, Cyprus
  • Armanda Rodrigues, Portugal
  • Arnold Bregt, Netherlands
  • Arūnas Būga, Lithuania
  • Athos Agapiou, Cyprus
  • Bashkim Idrizi, Republic of North Macedonia
  • Beniamino Murgante, Italy
  • Bin Jiang, Sweden
  • Bisheng Yang, China
  • Bruno Martins, Portugal
  • Cécile Duchêne,France
  • Çetin Cömert, Turkey
  • Chris Danezis, Cyprus
  • Christoph Schlieder, Germany
  • Christophe Claramunt, France
  • Cidalia Fonte, Portugal
  • Claus Rinner, Canada
  • Danny Vandenbroucke, Belgium
  • Darius Popovas, Lithuania
  • Demetris Demetriou, Cyprus
  • Derek Karssenberg, Netherlands
  • Dimitrios Skarlatos, Cyprus
  • Dimitris Kotzinos, France
  • Diofantos Hadjimitsis, Cyprus
  • Dirk Burghardt, Germany
  • Dominykas Šlikas, Lithuania
  • Ebba Ossiannilsson, Sweden
  • Eimuntas Paršeliūnas, Lithuania
  • Evelina Zigmantienė, Lithuania
  • F. Javier Zarazaga-Soria, Spain
  • Fernando Bacao, Portugal
  • Filipe Meneses, Portugal
  • Fragkiskos Papadopoulos, Cyprus
  • Francisco J Lopez-Pellicer, Spain
  • Fred Toppen, Netherlands
  • Giedre Beconyte, Lithuania
  • Gudrun Wallentin, Austria
  • Hardy Pundt, Germany
  • Hartwig Hochmair, United States
  • Henning Sten Hansen, Denmark
  • Itzhak Benenson, Israel
  • Jan-Henrik Haunert, Germany
  • Jantien Stoter, Netherlands
  • Javier Nogueras-Iso, Spain
  • Jerome Gensel, France
  • João Moura Pires, Portugal
  • Joaquín Huerta, Spain
  • Joep Crompvoets, Belgium
  • Jorge Rocha, Portugal
  • Jos van Orshoven, Belgium
  • Juha Oksanen, Finland
  • Jūratė Sužiedelytė-Visockienė, Lithuania
  • Justyna Kozlovska, Lithuania
  • Kyriacos Themistocleous, Cyprus
  • Lars Bernard, Germany
  • Lars Bodum, Denmark
  • Lars Harrie, Sweden
  • Lex Comber, United Kingdom
  • Lluis Vicens, Spain
  • Luis M. Vilches-Blázquez, Spain
  • Maguelonne Teisseire, France
  • Małgorzata Luc, Poland
  • Marco Painho, Portugal
  • Marek Baranowski, Poland
  • Maribel Yasmina Santos, Portugal
  • Marinos Kavouras Greece
  • Martijn Meijers, Netherlands
  • Martin Raubal, Switzerland
  • Marius Petniūnas, Lithuania
  • Melih Basaraner, Turkey
  • Michael Gould, Spain
  • Michela Bertolotto, Ireland
  • Mike Jackson, United Kingdom
  • Monica Wachowicz, Canada
  • Monika Sester, Germany
  • Nico Van de Weghe, Belgium
  • Panagiotis Partsinevelos, Greece
  • Patrick Laube, Switzerland
  • Pedro Cabral, Portugal
  • Peter Mooney, Ireland
  • Petr Kuba Kubicek Czech Republic
  • Petter Pilesjö, Sweden
  • Phaedon Kyriakidis, Cyprus
  • Poulicos Prastacos, Greece
  • Ralf Bill, Germany
  • Robert Weibel, Switzerland
  • Roberto Henriques, Portugal
  • Romual Obuchovski, Lithuania
  • Ron van Lammeren, Netherlands
  • Rosita Birvydienė, Lithuania
  • Ross Purves, Switzerland
  • Sandro Bimonte, France
  • Sara Irina Fabrikant, Switzerland
  • Serena Coetzee, South Africa
  • Stephan Winter, Australia
  • Stephen Hirtle, United States
  • Sven Casteleyn, Spain
  • Sven Schade, Belgium
  • Sytze de Bruin, Netherlands
  • Takeshi Shirabe, Sweden
  • Tapani Sarjakoski, Finland
  • Thomas Blaschke, Austria
  • Thomas Brinkhoff, Germany
  • Tomi Kauppinen, Finland
  • Toshihiro Osaragi, Japan
  • Vít Voženílek, Czech Republic
  • Volker Paelke, Germany
  • Wolfgang Reinhardt, Germany 

 

 

 


Organizers

tuc combined

Sponsors

esri