Agile 2014


Programme


Committes


Practical and local information

17th AGILE Conference on Geographic Information Science

Scientific Programme Committee


Programme Chairs

Joaquín Huerta, Universitat Jaume I, Spain
Sven Schade, European Commission - Joint Research Center, Italy
Carlos Granell, European Commission - Joint Research Center, Italy

Scientific Programme Committee

First Name Last Name Country   First Name Last Name Country
Trias Aditya Indonesia   Miguel Luaces Spain
Pragya Agarwal United Kingdom   Sandra Luque France
Rein Ahas Estonia   Michael Lutz Italy
Suchith Anand United Kingdom   Hans-Gerd Maas Germany
Jagannath Aryal Australia   Stephan Mäs Germany
Yasushi Asami Japan   Miguel A. Manso Callejo Spain
Peter Atkinson United Kingdom   Bela Markus Hungary
Fernando Bação Portugal   Ian Masser United Kingdom
Itzhak Benenson Israel   Kevin Mc Dougall Australia
Rohan Bennett Netherlands   Filipe Meneses Portugal
Lars Bernard Germany   Peter Mooney Ireland
Michela Bertolotto Ireland   Adriano Moreira Portugal
Ralf Bill Germany   Jeremy Morley United Kingdom
Roland Billen Belgium   Beniamino Murgante Italy
Thomas Blaschke Austria   Pedro Muro Medrano Spain
Lars Bodum Denmark   Zorica Nedovic-Budic Ireland
Arnold Bregt Netherlands   Javier Nogueras Iso Spain
Thomas Brinkhoff Germany   Atsuyuki Okabe Japan
Bénédicte Bucher France   Harlan Onsrud United States
Gilberto Camara Brazil   Toshihiro Osaragi Japan
Tien-Yin Chou Taiwan   Volker Paelke Spain
Nicholas Chrisman Canada   Marco Painho Portugal
Christophe Claramunt France   Victor Pascual Spain
Arzu Coeltekin Switzerland   Dieter Pfoser Greece
Serena Coetzee South Africa   Alenka Poplin Germany
David Coleman Canada   Poulicos Prastacos Greece
Lex Coomber United Kingdom   Florian Probst Germany
Oscar Corcho Spain   Hardy Pundt Germany
Helen Couclelis United States   Ross Purves Switzerland
Max Craglia Italy   Martin Raubal Switzerland
Arie Croitoru Canada   Tumasch Reichenbacher Switzerland
Joep Crompvoets Belgium   Wolfgang Reinhardt Germany
Paule-Annick Davoine France   Femke Reitsma New Zealand
Rolfde By de By Netherlands   Carmen Reyes-Guerrero Mexico
Leila De Floriani Italy   Claus Rinner Canada
Philippe De Maeyer Belgium   Stéphane Roche Canada
Michel Deshayes France   Antonio Rodriguéz Spain
Laura Diaz Spain   Julio Rojas-Mora France
Jürgen Döllner Germany   Maribel Yasmina Santos Portugal
Jean-Paul Donnay Belgium   Tapani Sarjakoski Finland
Matt Duckham Australia   Sven Schade Denmark
Sara Fabrikant Switzerland   Christoph Schlieder Germany
Peter Fisher United Kingdom   Monika Sester Germany
Anders Friis-Christensen Denmark   Takeshi Shirabe Sweden
Stan Geertman Netherlands   Spiros Skiadopoulos Greece
Jerome Gensel France   Bettina Speckmann Netherlands
Yola Georgiadou Netherlands   Thérèse Steenberghen Belgium
Michael Gould Spain   Emmanuel Stefanakis Canada
Carlos Granell Italy   Anthony Stefanidis United States
Henning Sten Hansen Denmark   Jantien Stoter Netherlands
Lars Harrie Sweden   Josef Strobl Austria
Francis Harvey United States   Juan Suárez United Kingdom
Gerard Heuvelink Netherlands   Maguelonne Teisseire France
Stephen Hirtle United States   Marius Thériault Canada
Hartwig Hochmair United States   Fred Toppen Netherlands
Joaquín Huerta Spain   Joaquín Torres-Sospedra Spain
Bashkim Idrizi Rep. of Macedonia   David Tulloch United States
Mike Jackson United Kingdom   Nico Vande Weghe Belgium
Bin Jiang Sweden   Marc van Kreveld Netherlands
Didier Josselin France   Bastiaan van Loenen Netherlands
Derek Karssenberg Netherlands   Peter van Oosterom Netherlands
Tomi Kauppinen Finland   Jos Van Orshoven Belgium
Marinos Kavouras Greece   Danny Vandenbroucke Belgium
Karen Kemp United States   Lluis Vicens Spain
Thomas Kolbe Germany   Luis M. Vilches-Blazquez Spain
Menno-Jan Kraak Netherlands   Marlène Villanova France
Antonio Krüger Germany   Monica Wachowicz Canada
Werner Kuhn Germany   Robert Weibel Switzerland
Lars Kulik Australia   Stephan Winter Australia
Barend Köbben Netherlands   Mike Worboys United States
Patrick Laube Switzerland   Bisheng Yang China
Robert Laurini France   Javier Zarazaga Soria Spain
Steve Liang Canada   Alexander Zipf Germany
Francisco J. López-Pellicer Spain   Anne Ruas France

Sponsors


esri 

ubik


FHC25 


esri españa