AGILE

AGILE 2016

Home
Conference Topics
Call for Papers
Call for Workshops
Important Dates
Registration
Grants
Fees
Programme
Detailed Programme
Guidelines for presentations and posters
Keynotes
Accepted Papers and Posters
AGILE Workshops
Best Papers
Committees
Local Organizing Committee
Scientific Programme Committee
Practical and Local Information
Travel Information
Hotel Information
Venues and Social Events

Scientific Programme Committee


Scientific Programme Committee Chairs

  • Professor Tapani Sarjakoski (Chair), Department of Geoinformatics and Cartography, Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, NLS
  • Associate Professor Maribel Yasmina Santos (Co-Chair), Department of Information Systems, University of Minho
  • Professor Tiina Sarjakoski (Co-Chair), Finnish Geospatial Research Institute, NLS


Scientific Programme Committee

  • Ana Paula Afonso, Portugal
  • Jagannath Aryal, Australia
  • Fernando Bacao, Portugal
  • Marek Baranowski, Poland
  • Itzhak Benenson, Israel
  • Lars Bernard, Germany
  • Michela Bertolotto, Ireland
  • Ralf Bill, Germany
  • Sandro Bimonte, France
  • Thomas Blaschke, Austria
  • Thomas Brinkhoff, Germany
  • Pedro Cabral, Portugal
  • Sven Casteleyn, Spain
  • Christophe Claramunt, France
  • Serena Coetzee, South Africa
  • Lex Comber, United Kingdom
  • Oscar Corcho, Spain
  • Joep Crompvoets, Belgium
  • Isabel Cruz, United States
  • Cidalia Fonte, Portugal
  • Anders Friis-Christensen, Italy
  • Jerome Gensel, France
  • Michael Gould, Spain
  • Carlos Granell, Spain
  • Henning Sten Hansen, Denmark
  • Lars Harrie, Sweden
  • Francis Harvey, Germany
  • Roberto Henriques, Portugal
  • Gerard Heuvelink, Netherlands
  • Stephen Hirtle, United States
  • Hartwig Hochmair, United States
  • Joaquín Huerta, Spain
  • Bashkim Idrizi, Republic of Macedonia
  • Mike Jackson, United Kingdom
  • Bin Jiang, Sweden
  • Didier Josselin, France
  • Risto Kalliola, Finland
  • Derek Karssenberg, Netherlands
  • Tomi Kauppinen, Finland
  • Marinos Kavouras, Greece
  • Karen Kemp, United States
  • Dimitris Kotzinos, France
  • Werner Kuhn, United States
  • Patrick Laube, Switzerland
  • Robert Laurini, France
  • Victor Lobo, Spain
  • Francisco J Lopez-Pellicer, Spain
  • Ali Mansourian, Sweden
  • Bruno Martins, Portugal
  • Filipe Meneses, Portugal
  • Peter Mooney, Ireland
  • Adriano Moreira, Portugal
  • João Moura Pires, Portugal
  • Beniamino Murgante, Italy
  • Javier Nogueras-Iso, Spain
  • Juha Oksanen, Finland
  • Toshihiro Osaragi, Japan
  • Frank Ostermann, Netherlands
  • Volker Paelke, Germany
  • Marco Painho, Portugal
  • Petter Pilesjö, Sweden
  • Poulicos Prastacos, Greece
  • Hardy Pundt, Germany
  • Ross Purves, Switzerland
  • Martin Raubal, Switzerland
  • Wolfgang Reinhardt, Germany
  • Claus Rinner, Canada
  • Jorge Rocha, Portugal
  • Armanda Rodrigues, Portugal
  • Anne Ruas, France
  • Maribel Yasmina Santos, Portugal
  • Tapani Sarjakoski, Finland
  • Tiina Sarjakoski, Finland
  • Sven Schade, Italy
  • Christoph Schlieder, Germany
  • Monika Sester, Germany
  • Takeshi Shirabe, Sweden
  • Maguelonne Teisseire, France
  • Tuuli Toivonen, Finland
  • Fred Toppen, Netherlands
  • Nico Van de Weghe, Belgium
  • Ron van Lammeren, Netherlands
  • Jos Van Orshoven, Belgium
  • Danny Vandenbroucke, Belgium
  • Lluis Vicens, Spain
  • Luis M. Vilches-Blázquez, Spain
  • Kirsi Virrantaus, Finland
  • Monica Wachowicz, Canada
  • Robert Weibel, Switzerland
  • Stephan Winter, Australia
  • Bisheng Yang, China
  • F. Javier Zarazaga-Soria, Spain
  • Alexander Zipf, Germany

 

Organizers

Sponsors

Our website uses cookies and the analytics software Matomo.
More information. Ok